Championship

Hosted By Royal South Australian Yacht Squadron

Updated:  5/01/2019  14:35:02

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

Series Results [OD Allboats] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Bow No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS3986 17 INEFFABLE Nick Jerwood Enfys Jerwood SOPYC 10.0 [29.0C] 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0
2   4063 12 FIREFLY Philippa Packer Dean Mcaullay RFBYC 19.5 2.0 5.0 2.5 [8.0] 1.0 3.0 2.0 [6.0] 4.0
3   3859 25 TUFFAN UP David Yu Chris Nelson RFBYC 26.0 1.0 7.0 [10.0] 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 [7.0] 3.0
4   AUS3992 16 GLAMOUR BUOYS Greg Leaversuch Peter Barblett RFBYC 26.5 3.0 6.0 2.5 2.0 [9.0] 7.0 1.0 5.0 [29.0O]
5   3941 2 ARK David Tabb Dave Bennett TBA 29.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 [19.0] 4.0 6.0 1.0 [29.0O]
6   3651 23 SURPRIZE BY GIVERAUS Stephen Fries   syc 31.0 [7.0] 2.0 4.0 6.0 [17.0] 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0
7   3980 9 FFAST LANE 3 John Wilson   RFBYC 47.0 9.0 [11.0] 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 [11.0] 8.0 8.0
8   3880 27 WHERE THE BLOODY HEL Craig Rainey Ian Rainey GLYC 53.0 [14.0] 8.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 [12.0] 10.0 1.0
9   3890 24 THE FLYING FLAMINGO Lewis Davies John Radnell Dbyc 56.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 [23.0] 12.0 12.0 [18.0] 4.0 7.0
10   3858 21 SECOND BREAKFFAST Karen Dawes Russell Dawes SoPYC 67.0 11.0 [20.0] 9.0 [18.0] 15.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 6.0
11   3855 10 FFLASHPOINT Peter Rooke Paul Dunbar SoPYC 70.5 4.0 10.0 18.5 [19.0] 7.0 13.0 9.0 [28.0O] 9.0
12   AUS3910 28 YES NO MAYBE! Jennifer Sims Adam Semple SoPYC/RFBYC 77.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 15.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 [15.0] [15.0]
13   3887 13 FISH Phillip Parish   RSAYS 94.0 8.0 12.0 [21.0] 14.0 [22.0] 18.0 20.0 11.0 11.0
14   3983 18 NELSONS LOOSE CANNON Peter Groom John Muscio GYC 95.0 19.0 14.0 8.0 [22.0] 11.0 15.0 [21.0] 12.0 16.0
15   3935 22 SHEWHOMUSTBEOBEYED John Hassen Kevin Griffiths SoPYC 98.0 12.0 19.0 22.0 11.0 [23.0] 14.0 10.0 [28.0O] 10.0
16   AUS4062 26 UP SHIP CREEK Chris Villa Mark Holmes LMYC 99.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 [28.0F] [29.0O]
17 8.0S 3854 19 RELIANCE FFENTY FFOO Nicole Magyar Les Kearney TCBYC 102.0 13.0 [23.0] 16.0 17.0 20.0 16.0 8.0 [28.0S] 12.0
18   3767 4 BUBBLES Ken Bubb Lee Bubb TCBYC 102.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 [20.0] 13.0 11.0 [22.0] 14.0 17.0
19   3964 11 FFOREIGNER Simon Lucas Aileen Lucas PRSC 108.0 20.0 18.0 [20.0] 12.0 18.0 [29.0F] 14.0 13.0 13.0
20   3781 1 16 Stephen Pidgeon Stuart Adamson GYC 117.0 [23.0] 17.0 17.0 13.0 21.0 [22.0] 17.0 18.0 14.0
21   3719 8 FFAST LANE Jeff Vance Greg Vance SoPYC 122.0 15.0 15.0 [29.0F] 16.0 [27.0] 20.0 16.0 22.0 18.0
22 3.0S 3930 3 AUSSIE FALCON Dale Collings Wayne Fallows MSC/DBYC 123.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0F 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0 [29.0C] [29.0F]
23   AUS3984 7 FAFFIN Carl Pettersson Kristine Pettersson SoPYC 123.0 16.0 [22.0] 14.0 21.0 16.0 21.0 [29.0Q] 16.0 19.0
24   3836 5 EFFEFFEX Gary Richardson Karl Gotts DSC 149.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 [26.0] 14.0 24.0 [25.0] 23.0 21.0
25   3475 6 ENUFF ROPE Greg Howell Leanne Howell SoPYC 153.0 21.0 24.0 23.0 [25.0] [25.0] 23.0 23.0 17.0 22.0
26   3988 15 FRESHWATER Michael Oconnor Conor Brown DBYC 154.5 [29.0C] [28.0F] 18.5 24.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 19.0 20.0
27   1671 20 SCALLYWAG Marc Read   CSC 169.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 [27.0] 26.0 26.0 [26.0] 20.0 23.0
28   2345 14 FLYING SQUAD Craig Birbeck John Phillips CBBC 176.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 [28.0] [28.0] 27.0 27.0 21.0 24.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Back |  Close Window |  Print This Page