KAESLER  INSHORE SERIES - Div 1 PHS/AMS, Div 2 PHS/AMS
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A unless otherwise specified)
 Date  Race Description  Warning (D1/D2) 
 Sat, 8 Oct 1 Fixed Mark 1255/1300 
 Sat, 22 Oct 2 Triangle Course  1255/1300 
 Sat, 19 Nov 3,4 2 x W/L 1155/1200 
 Sat, 3 Dec 5 Fixed Mark 1255/1300
 Sat, 17 Dec 6 Fixed Mark 1255/1300
 Sat, 14 Jan 7 W/L 1255/1300
 Sat, 21 Jan 8 Fixed Mark 1255/1300
 Sat, 11 Feb 9,10 2 x W/L 1255/1300
 Sat, 4 Mar 11 Fixed Mark 1255/1300
 Sat, 25 Mar 12,13 2 x W/L 1155/1200
 MUSTO OFFSHORE SERIES - Allboats PHS/ AMS    
 Discards: NA    (Course details in Supplementary SI's)
 Date Race   Description Warning 
 Sat, 15 Oct 1  Tapley Shoal 1155
 Fri, 11 Nov 2  Haystack Island Race 1925
 Sat, 26 Nov 3  Jubilee Cup (125 nm) 1155
 Sat, 4 Feb 4  Ardrossan 1155
 Thu,16 Feb    Adelaide - Pt Lincoln Race Briefing at CYCSA  
 Fri, 17 Feb 5  Adelaide - Pt Lincoln Race 1455 
 Fri, 17 Mar 6  Island Cup 1925
 Sat, 1 Apr 7  Macdonnell Sound 1155 
 WHITWORTH CLUB SERIES - Racing PHS/AMS
 BRAVO SAILS CLUB SERIES - Cruising PHS
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A unless otherwise specified)
 Date Race  Description Warning 
 Sat, 15 Oct 1  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 12 Nov 2  Fixed Mark  1255
 Sat, 26 Nov 3  Long Fixed Mark  1210
 Sat, 10 Dec 4  Fixed Mark  1255
 Sat, 7 Jan 5  Long Fixed Mark  1155
 Sat, 4 Feb 6  Fixed Mark  1255
 Sat, 18 Mar 7  Long Fixed Mark  1155
 Sat, 1 Apr 8  Fixed Mark  1255
 BETHANY TWILIGHT SERIES 1 - Div 1 PHS, Div 2 PHS
 Discards: 20%
 Date Race  Description Warning (D1/D2)
 Wed, 12 Oct  1   1755/1800
 Wed, 19 Oct 2   1755/1800
 Wed, 26 Oct 3   1755/1800
 Wed, 2 Nov 4   1755/1800
 Wed, 9 Nov 5   1755/1800
 Wed, 16 Nov 6   1755/1800
 Wed, 23 Nov 7  Combined with CYCSA - Outside Start (RSAYS Host) 1755/1800
 Wed, 30 Nov 8  Ladies Helm 1755/1800
 Wed, 7 Dec 9   1755/1800
 Wed, 14 Dec 10  Series 1 Presentations 1755/1800
 BETHANY TWILIGHT SERIES 2 - Div 1 PHS, Div 2 PHS
 Discards 20%
 Date Race  Description Warning (D1/D2)
 Wed, 11 Jan 1   1755/1800
 Wed, 18 Jan 2   1755/1800
 Wed, 25 Jan 3   1755/1800
 Wed, 1 Feb 4   1755/1800
 Wed, 8 Feb 5   1755/1800
 Wed, 15 Feb 6  Combined with CYCSA - Outside Start (CYCSA Host) 1755/1800
 Wed, 1 Mar 7   1755/1800
 Wed, 8 Mar 8  Ladies Helm 1755/1800
 Wed, 15 Mar 9   1755/1800
 Wed, 22 Mar 10  Series 2 and Overall Presentations 1755/1800
 FRIDAY AFTERNOON STERNCHASERS - Allboats (not a series)   
 Discards: NA
 Date Race   Description Warning 
 Fri, 28 Oct 1  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 11 Nov 2  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 25 Nov 3  Fixed Mark 1455
 Fri, 9 Dec 4  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 6 Jan 5  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 20 Jan 6  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 3 Feb 7  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 3 Mar 8  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 17 Mar 9  Fixed Mark 1455 
 Fri, 31 Mar 10  Fixed Mark 1455 
 MUSTO ETCHELLS SERIES 1 - ONE DESIGN, PHS
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race   Description Warning 
 Sat, 8 Oct 1,2  2 x W/L 1310
 Sat, 15 Oct 3,4  2 x W/L 1310
 Sat, 22 Oct 5,6  2 x W/L 1300
 Sat, 12 Nov 7,8  2 x W/L 1310
 Sat,19 Nov 9,10  2 x W/L 1200
 Sat, 26 Nov 11,12  2 x W/L 1225
 Sat, 3 Dec 13,14  2 x W/L 1310
 Sat, 10 Dec 15,16  2 x W/L 1310
 MUSTO ETCHELLS SERIES 2 - ONE DESIGN, PHS
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 7 Jan 1,2  2 x W/L 1210
 Sat, 14 Jan 3  W/L 1300
 Sat, 4 Feb 4,5  2 x W/L 1310
 Sat, 11 Feb 6,7  2 x W/L 1300
 Sat, 4 Mar 8,9  2 x W/L 1310
 Mon,18 Mar 10,11  2 x W/L 1210
 Sat, 25 Mar 12,13  2 x W/L 1200
 Sat, 1 Apr 14,15  2 x W/L 1310
 MUSTO ETCHELLS REGATTA SERIES - ONE DESIGN, PHS
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 15 Oct 1,2  2 x W/L 1310
 Sat, 22 Oct 3,4  2 x W/L 1300
 Sat, 26 Nov 5,6,7  3 x W/L 1225
 Sat, 7 Jan 8,9,10  3 x W/L 1210
 Sat, 4 Feb 11,12  2 x W/L 1310
 Sat, 18 Mar 13,14,15  3 x W/L 1210
 ETCHELLS STATE TITLES & WORLD QUALIFIERS- ONE DESIGN
 Discards: NA (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 15 Oct 1,2  2 x W/L (World Qualifiers) 1310
 Sat, 12 Nov 3,4  2 x W/L (World Qualifiers) 1310
 Sat, 3 Dec 1,2  2 x W/L (State Titles) 1310
 Sat, 10 Dec 3,4  2 x W/L (State Titles) 1310
 Sat, 18 Mar 5,6,7  3 x W/L (State Titles) 1210
 NAUTILUS MARINE WOMEN'S SERIES - Allboats PHS
 Discards: 20%
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sun, 9 Oct 1  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sun, 13 Nov 2  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sun, 4 Dec 3  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sun, 11 Dec 4  Fixed Mark (Women's Keelboat Invitational) 1255
 Sun, 15 Jan 5  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sun, 12 Feb 6  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sun, 5 Mar 7  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sun, 19 Mar 8  Fixed Mark 1255
 AMS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES DIV 1 - AMS
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 8 Oct 1  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 22 Oct 2  Triangle Course 1255
 Sat, 19 Nov 3,4  2 x W/L 1155
 Sat, 3 Dec 5  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 10 Dec 6  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 7 Jan 7  Long Fixed Mark 1155
 Fri, 14 Jan 8  W/L 1255
 Sat, 21 Jan 9  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 4 Mar 10  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 25 Mar 11,12  2 x W/L 1155
 AMS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES DIV 2 - AMS
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 8 Oct 1  Fixed Mark 1300
 Sat, 22 Oct 2  Triangle Course 1300
 Sat, 19 Nov 3,4  2 x W/L 1200
 Sat, 26 Nov 5  Long Fixed Mark 1210
 Sat, 3 Dec 6  Fixed Mark 1300
 Sat, 7 Jan 7  Long Fixed Mark 1155
 Sat, 14 Jan 8  W/L 1300
 Sat, 21 Jan 9  Fixed Mark 1300
 Sat, 4 Mar 10  Fixed Mark 1300
 Sat, 25 Mar 11,12  2 x W/L 1200
 STATE IRC SERIES DIV 1 (Separate NoR - see www.cycsa.com.au)
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 22 Oct 1  Traingle Course 1255
 Sat, 19 Nov 2,3  2 x W/L 1155
 Sun, 20 Nov 4,5  1 x Triangle, 1 x Fixed Mark 0955
 Sat, 26 Nov 6  Offshore - Jubillee Cup 1155
 Fri, 11 Feb 7,8  2 x W/L 1255
 Sat, 17 Feb 9  Adelaide - Pt Lincoln Race 1455
 Sat, 25 Mar 10,11  2 x W/L 1155
 Sun, 26 Mar 12,13  1 x Triangle, 1 x Fixed Mark 0955
 STATE AMS SERIES DIV 1 (Separate NoR - see www.cycsa.com.au)
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 22 Oct 1  Traingle Course 1255
 Sat, 19 Nov 2,3  2 x W/L 1155
 Sun, 20 Nov 4  1 x Fixed Mark 1155
 Sat, 26 Nov 5  Offshore - Jubillee Cup 1155
 Fri, 11 Feb 6,7  2 x W/L 1255
 Sat, 17 Feb 8  Adelaide - Pt Lincoln Race 1455
 Sat, 25 Mar 9,10  2 x W/L 1155
 Sun, 26 Mar 11  1 x Fixed Mark 1155
 STATE IRC & AMS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES DIV 2 (Separate NoR - see www.cycsa.com.au)
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
Sat, 22 Oct 1  Triangle Course 1300
 Sat, 19 Nov 2,3  2 x W/L 1200
 Sun, 26 Nov 4  Long Fixed Mark 1210
 Sat, 7 Jan 5  Long Fixed Mark 1155
 Sat, 21 Jan 6  Fixed Mark 1300
 Sat, 4 Mar 7  Fixed Mark 1300
 Sat, 25 Mar 8,9  2 x W/L 1200
 Sun, 26 Mar 10  Fixed Mark 1155
 REGATTA - NON RSAYS EVENT
 Discards: NA
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 19 Nov 1,2  2 x W/L (Great Southern Regatta - Area A) 1155
 Sun, 20 Nov 3  Fixed Mark (Great Southern Regatta - Area A) 1155
 Mon, 2 Jan to
  Fri, 6 Jan
   National 9'ers Association Titles  
 Sat, 7 Jan    Long Fixed Mark (Queen of the Gulf) - Area A) 1155
 Sat, 21Jan to
  Tue, 24 Jan
   Geelong Festival of Sails  
 Thu,16 Feb to 
  Tue 21 Feb
   King of the Gulf Regatta  
 Mon, 20 Feb to
  Thu 23 Feb
   Lincoln Week Regatta
 
 Sat, 25 Mar 1,2  2 x W/L (Premier's Cup - Area A) 1155
 Sun, 26 Mar 3  Fixed Mark (Premier's Cup - Area A)) 1155
 Sun, 13 Aug    Port Line Cup 0955
 RSAYS TROPHY RACES AND SPECIAL EVENTS
 Discards: NA  (All races on Course Area A unless otherwise specified)
 Date Race  Description First Warning
 Sat, 22 Oct 1  Comodore's Shield - Triangle Course 1255
 Sun, 30 Oct    Bundey Cup (Sternchaser - River Start) 1255
 Sat, 10 Dec    TG Flint Memorial 1255
 Sat, 7 Jan

1
2

 Queen of the Gulf (Long Fixed Mark)
  Commodores' Shield (Long Fixed Mark)
1155
1155
 Sat, 28 Jan    Kaesler Cup - Long Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 25 Mar 3  Commodores' Shield 1155
 Sat, 8 Apr    Inkster Memorial (Sternchaser - River Start) 1255
 Fri, 14 Apr 1  Easter PFL Hussey Memorial Race (River Start) 0925
 Sat, 15 Apr 2
3

 Easter Regatta (Germein Memorial - Pt Vincent)
  Easter Regatta (Correll Memorial - Pt Vincent)

1255
TBA

 Sun, 16 Apr 4  Easter Regatta (Harold Dicker Memorial - Pt Vincent) 1325
 Mon, 17 Apr 5  Easter Regatta (Return Gulf Race - Pt Vincent to Outer Harbor) NA
 Sun, 18 Jun    Plympton Cup 0955
 TRI SERIES - RSAYS, CYCSA, PASC
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description First Warning
 Sat, 15 Oct 1  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 12 Nov 2  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 26 Nov 3  Long Fixed Mark 1210
 Sat, 7 Jan 4  Long Fixed Mark 1155
 Sat, 4 Feb 5  Fixed Mark 1255
 Sat, 18 Mar 6  Long Fixed Mark 1155
 Sat, 1 Apr 7  Fixed Mark 1255
 COMBINED WINTER SERIES
 Discards: 10% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning (D1/D2/M)
 Sun, 21 May 1  RSAYS Fixed Mark 1155/1200/1205
 Sun, 4 jun 2  CYCSA W/L 1155/1200/1205
 Sun, 18 Jun 3  RSAYS Fixed Mark (Plympton Cup) 0955/1000/1005
 Sun, 2 Jul 4  CYCSA W/L 1155/1200/1205
 Sun, 16 Jul 5  RSAYS Fixed Mark 1155/1200/1205
 Sun, 30 Jul 6  W/L (Presentations at RSAYS) 1155/1200/1205
 SHORTHANDED SERIES (RSAYS AND CYCSA  INVITED)
 Discards: 20% (All races on Course Area A)
 Date Race  Description Warning
 Sat, 13 May 1  Shorthanded 1255
 Sat, 27 May 2  Shorthanded 1255
 Sat, 3 Jun 3  Shorthanded 1255
 Sat, 8 Jul    Shorthanded Destination Race 0955
 Sun, 9 Jul    Shorthanded Destination Race 0955
 Sat, 22 Jul 4  Shorthanded 1255
 Sat, 5 Aug 5  Shorthanded 1255
 Sat, 19 Aug 6  Shorthanded 1255